logo
MP SARKARI RESULT

Made For Students By A Student

Post Title :

SSC CPO SI 2023 Paper II Admit Card

Post Date / Update:

Short Information :

The notification for the 2023 Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF) and Delhi Police Sub Inspector ( SSC CPO SI ) examination has been made public by the Staff Selection Commission (SSC). Candidates who are enrolled and there is a vacancy can download the Paper I result. Candidates who meet the requirements can download the Paper II admit card. To find out more about the SSC MTS Recruitment Exam 2023 eligibility, age restriction, selection process, syllabus, pattern, pay scale, and other details, read the notification.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police, Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2023

SSC CPO SI 2023

WWW.MPSARKARIRESULT.NET

Important DatesApplication Fee
Application Begin : 22/07/2023
Last Date for Apply Online : 15/08/2023 upto 11 PM
Fee Payment Last Date :15/08/2023
Correction Date : 16-17 August 2023
Exam Date Paper I :03-05 October 2023
Admit Card Available :4 Days Before Exam
Answer Key Available :07/10/2023
Paper I Result Available :25/10/2023
PET/PST Exam Date Start:14/11/2023
Admit Card Available :09/11/2023
Exam Date Paper II : 08/01/2024
PET / PST Result Available :20/12/2023
General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
SC / ST / EXs : 0/-
All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit
Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

SSC CPO SI : Age Limit as on 01/08/2023

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Staff Selection Commission SSC CPO SI 2023 Exams Rules.

 SSC CPO SI Vacancy Details Total Post : 1876

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces1876Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

SSC CPO SI : Category Wise Vacancy Details

Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale4811271409109
Female240513070453
BSFMale4311291608107
Female02010201006
CISFMale231561538542567
Female260617090563
CRPFMale3197921311859788
Female120308050230
ITBPMale211013070354
Female04020201009
SSBMale380925110285
Female000203005

SSC CPO SI : Physical Eligibility Details 2022

GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male  (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154

How to Fill SSC CPO SI 2023 Exam Online Form

  • Call for New Applications for Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination, 2023 issued by Staff Selection Commission SSC Application Period: July 22, 2023 – August 15, 2023
  • Aspirant Before submitting your application for the SSC CPO SI 2023 Latest Govt. Recruitment 2023, SSC Jobs 2023, please read the notification.
  • Please verify and retrieve all documents: eligibility, identification proof, address information, and basic details.
  • Please be ready to scan the following documents: the recruitment form, photo, signature, ID proof, etc.
  • Make sure to carefully study the preview and every column before submitting the application form.
  • The candidate must submit whether they are required to pay the application fee. Your form is incomplete if you have not paid the required application fees.
  • Print the completed and submitted form.

Useful Important Links

Download Paper II Admit Card (CR Region)Click Here
Download Paper II Admit Card (MPR Region)Click Here
Download Paper II Admit Card (NR Region)Click Here
Download Paper II Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Download PET/PST ResultList 1 | List 2 | Cutoff
Download Paper II Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Paper I MarksClick Here
Download Paper I Marks NoticeClick Here
Download Paper I ResultList 1 | List 2 | List 3
Download Paper I Cutoff / NoticeClick Here
Download Paper I Answer KeyClick Here
Download Paper I Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Paper I Admit Card (CR Region)Click Here
Download Paper I Admit Card (MPR Region)Click Here
Download Paper I Admit Card (NR Delhi Region)Status | Admit Card
Download Paper I Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Download Paper II Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Scroll to Top