MP Sarkari Result

Post Name :-

RRB Technician Recruitment 2024

Job Short Info. – 

Indian Railways has released the notification of Technician Recruitment 2024. All the candidates who are interested in this RRB Prayagraj, RRB Gorakhpur, RRB Ajmer, RRB Kolkata, RRB Mumbai, RRB Secunderabad, RRB Chennai and other recruitment can apply online from 09/03/2024 to 08/04/2024.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

RRB Technician Recruitment 2024 Application Form

Railway Technician Recruitment 2024

WWW.MPSARKARIRESULT.NET

Important DatesApplication Fee
Application Begin : 09/03/2024
Last Date for Apply Online : 08/04/2024
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 08/04/2024
Correction / Modified Form : 09-18 April 2024
Exam Date : As per Schedule
Admit Card Available : Notified Soon 
General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
SC / ST / PH : 250/-
All Category Female : 250/-
After Appear the Stage I Exam
UR/OBC/EWS Fee Refund : 400/-
SC / ST / PH / Female Refund : 250/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit
Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Railway Technician Recruitment 2024 : Age Limit as on 01/07/2024

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 33 Years for Technician Grade III
  • Maximum Age : 36 Years for Technician Grade I Signal
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway Recruitment Board

Railway Technician Recruitment 2024 :  Vacancy Details Total Post: 9144

Post NameTotal PostRailway RRB Technician Eligibility 2024
Technician Grade 1 Signal1092Graduate Degree of Science in Physics / Electronics / Computer Science / Information Technology / Instrumentation
OR
B.SC in a Combination  of Any Sub Stream of Physics / Electronics / Computer Science / IT / Instrumentation
OR
BE / B.Tech  / 3 Year Engineering Polytechnic Diploma in Above Basic Stream.
Technical Grade 3 (Blacksmith / Bridge / Carriage and Wagon / Crane Driver / Diesel Electrical / Diesel Mechanical / Electrical / Electrical / TRS / EMU / Fitter / Permanent Way / Refrigeration and AC / Riveter / S&T / Track Machine / Turner / Welder /)8052For S&T Trade : 10+2 with Physics and Math OR Class 10th with ITI Certificate from NCVT / SCVT

For Other Trade : Class 10th with ITI Certificate from NCVT / SCVT in Related Trade / Branch.

Railway Technician Recruitment 2024 : Category Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NamePostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad WRTechnician Grade I  Signal380419100374
Technician  Grade III299701739946687
RRB Ajmer NWRTechnician Grade I  Signal320518100469
Technician  Grade III209561065824453
RRB Bangalore SWRTechnician Grade I  Signal220408070344
Technician  Grade III460820141098
RRB Bhopal WCR / WRTechnician Grade I  Signal360720110579
Technician  Grade III20832655216373
RRB Bhubaneswar ECORTechnician Grade I  Signal05010030212
Technician  Grade III5118271913138
RRB Bilaspur CR / SECRTechnician Grade I  Signal450924110695
Technician  Grade III3656718810145766
RRB Chandigarh NRTechnician Grade I  Signal100306040225
Technician  Grade III370922130586
RRB Chennai SRTechnician Grade I  Signal220512070248
Technician  Grade III3249418811564785
RRB Gorakhpur NERTechnician Grade I  Signal260616070459
Technician  Grade III5718392012146
RRB Guwahati NFRTechnician Grade I  Signal060204030116
Technician  Grade III240621689147608
RRB Jammu and Srinagar NRTechnician Grade I  Signal140409050335
Technician  Grade III10823703817256
RRB Kolkata ER / SERTechnician Grade I  Signal340520100574
Technician  Grade III18355826745432
RRB Malda ER / SERTechnician Grade I  Signal080105020117
Technician  Grade III12932502621258
RRB Mumbai SCR / WR / CRTechnician Grade I  Signal6810422111152
Technician  Grade III465128313147791132
RRB Muzaffarpur ECRTechnician Grade I  Signal03003010108
Technician  Grade III5109181314105
RRB Patna ECRTechnician Grade I  Signal00100001
Technician  Grade III7628573722220
RRB Prayagraj NCR / NRTechnician Grade I  Signal6116291510131
Technician  Grade III11923331418207
RRB Ranchi SERTechnician Grade I  Signal130308040129
Technician  Grade III12730904925321
RRB Secunderabad ECOR / SCRTechnician Grade I  Signal380518100576
Technician  Grade III272761569371668
RRB Siliuguri NFRTechnician Grade I  Signal080105030118
Technician  Grade III270816090565
RRB Thiruvanathapuram  SRTechnician Grade I  Signal140306040330
Technician  Grade III8927305250248
Total  PostTechnician Grade I  Signal50395272148731092
Technician  Grade III3482873191111276498052

How To Fill Railway Technician Recruitment 2024

  • Railway Recruitment Board RRB Online Released Technician Recruitment Advt No. CEN 02/2024 Exam. Candidate Can Apply Between 09/03/2024 to 08/04/2024.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway Board Technician Exam 2024 Advt No. 02/2024 On mpsarkariresult.net Portal On Post Railway Technician Recruitment 2024 Exam Online Form 2024.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form

Links For Railway Technician Recruitment 2024

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download SyllabusEnglish | Hindi
Notification For Railway Technician
Recruitment 2024
English | Hindi
Official WebsiteIndian Railway Official Website
Scroll to Top