logo
MP SARKARI RESULT

Made For Students By A Student

Post Title :

Railway RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Correction Online Form 2024

Post Date / Update:

Short Information :

The Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment 2024 has been released by Indian Railway (Railway Recruitment Board). Online applications will be accepted from January 20, 2024, to February 19, 2024, for the RRB Prayagraj, RRB Gorakhpur, RRB Ajmer, RRB Kolkata, RRB Mumbai, RRB Secunderabad, RRB Chennai, and Other recruitment. To find out about the eligibility for the recruitment, the role, the selection process, the age limit, the pay scale, and other details, read the notification.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Railway Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment 2024
RRB Advt No. : CEN 01/2024

WWW.MPSARKARIRESULT.NET

Important DatesApplication Fee
Application Begin : 20/01/2024
Last Date for Apply Online : 19/02/2024
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 19/02/2024
Correction / Modified Form : 20-29 February 2024
Exam Date : As per Schedule
Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
SC / ST / PH : 250/-
All Category Female : 250/-
After Appear the Stage I Exam
UR/OBC/EWS Fee Refund : 400/-
SC / ST / PH / Female Refund : 250/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit
Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2024

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway Recruitment Board RRB ALP Recruitment Advt No. CEN 01/2024 Vacancy Rules.

RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 : Vacancy Details Total Post : 5696


Railway RRB ALP Eligibility 2024

  • Class 10th Matric with ITI from NCVT / SCVT Certificate in Fitter, Electrician, Instrument Mechanic, Millwright, Maintenance Mechanic, Mechanic Radio and TV, Electronics Mechanic, Mechanic Motor Vehicle, Wireman, Tractor Mechanic, Armature and Coil Winder, mechanic Diesel, Heat Engine, Turner, Machinist, Refrigeration and AC OR
  • Class 10th with Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering OR
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad WR9524653717238
RRB Ajmer NWR8625723213228
RRB Bangalore SWR186531277235473
RRB Bhopal WCR14509212519219
RRB Bhopal WR35071805065
RRB Bhubaneswar ECOR10418654251280
RRB Bilaspur CR571044013124
RRB Bilaspur SECR483119322179891192
RRB Chandigarh NR420612020466
RRB Chennai SR5714293315148
RRB Gorakhpur NER180411070343
RRB Guwahati NFR260617090462
RRB Jammu and Srinagar NR150411060339
RRB Kolkata ER15520233719254
RRB Kolkata SER300720112391
RRB Malda ER6730251920161
RRB Malda SER230615080456
RRB Mumbai SCR100307040226
RRB Mumbai WR4115301608110
RRB Mumbai CR17942955837411
RRB Muzaffarpur ECR150411050338
RRB Patna ECR150410060338
RRB Prayagraj NCR16328271310241
RRB Prayagraj NR210212070345
RRB Ranchi SER5716383210153
RRB Secunderabad ECOR8020543015199
RRB Secunderabad SCR228551518540559
RRB Siliuguri NFR270718100567
RRB Thiruvanathapuram  SR390201141470

How to Fill Railway RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot Online Form 2024

  • Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) Recruitment Advert No. CEN 01/2024 Exam was released by the Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) online. The application period is from January 20, 2024, until February 19, 2024.
  • Before submitting their recruitment application for the Railway Board ALP Exam 2024 using Advt No. 01/2024 Exam Online Form 2024, candidates must read the notification.
  • Please verify and retrieve all documents: eligibility, identification proof, address information, and basic details.
  • Please have the following ready to scan: photo, signature, ID proof, etc. related to the admission entrance form.
  • Make sure to carefully study the preview and every column before submitting the application form.
  • Print the completed and submitted form.

Useful Important Links

Apply Online / CorrectionRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteOfficial Website
Scroll to Top