logo
MP SARKARI RESULT

Made For Students By A Student

Post Title :

DSSSB LDC, Stenographer, Junior Assistant, Other Post Online Form

Post Date / Update:

Short Information :

Online Form 2024 for DSSSB Assistant Teacher Nursery The Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has published the recruitment advertising for the Lower Division Clerk (LDC), Assistant Grade I, Junior Assistant, and Stenographer positions (2023–2024), totaling 2354 positions. For the DSSSB LDC, Junior Assistant, Assistant Grade I, and Stenographer positions (advertisement number: 05/2023), candidates may apply online and pay the application cost between January 9, 2024, and February 7, 2024. Apply only after reading the advertisement, which includes details on the salary range, syllabus, age restriction, selection process, and other requirements for recruitment.

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)
DSSSB LDC, Junior Assistant, Steno & Other Post Recruitment 2023

WWW.MPSARKARIRESULT.NET

Important DatesApplication Fee
Application Begin : 09/01/2024
Last Date for Apply Online :07/02/2024
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 07/02/2024
Exam Date : As per Schedule   
Admit Card Available : Notified Soon 
General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
SC / ST / PH : 0/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through-
Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 07/02/2024

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 27-30 Years (Post Wise)
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per DSSSB Delhi LDC, Junior Assistant, Steno & Other Post Advt No. 05/2023 Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 2354

Post NameTotal PostDSSSB LDC, Steno, Junior Assistant, Other Post
Eligibility for Advt No. 05/2023
Grade IV Junior Assistant167210+2 Intermediate Pass with Computer Typing Speed : 35 WPM English OR 30 WPM HindiAge Limit : 18-27 Years
Stenographer (Services Department)14310+2 Intermediate Pass with Typewriting English Typing 80 WPM or 80 WPM in Shorthand and 35 WPM in Typewriting in HindiAge Limit : 18-27 Years
Lower Division Clerk LDC Cum Typist Hindi / English25610+2 Intermediate Pass with Computer Typing Speed : 35 WPM English OR 30 WPM HindiAge Limit : 18-27 Years
Junior Stenographer2010+2 Intermediate with Shorthand Speed 80 WPM and 40 WPM in TypingAge Limit : 18-30 Years
Junior Assistant (SCERT)4010+2 Intermediate Pass with Computer Typing Speed : 35 WPM English OR 30 WPM HindiAge Limit : 18-27 Years
Stenographer (SCERT)1410+2 Intermediate Pass with Typewriting English Typing 80 WPM or 80 WPM in Shorthand and 35 WPM in Typewriting in HindiAge Limit : 18-27 Years
Junior Assistant (Tourism Deptt)3010+2 Intermediate Pass with Computer Typing Speed : 35 WPM English OR 30 WPM HindiAge Limit : 18-27 Years
Junior Stenographer English0210+2 Intermediate Pass with Shorthand Speed 100 WPM and Typing Speed 40 WPMAge Limit : 18-27 Years
Junior Assistant (Pollution Control Committee)2810+2 Intermediate Pass with Computer Typing Speed : 35 WPM English OR 30 WPM HindiAge Limit : 18-27 Years
Stenographer Grade II0510+2 Intermediate with Shorthand Speed 80 WPM and 40 WPM in Typing OR Shorthand Speed 80 WPM and Typewriting Hindi 35 WPMAge Limit : 18-27 Years
Lower Division Clerk LDC2810+2 Intermediate Pass with Computer Typing Speed : 35 WPM English OR 30 WPM HindiAge Limit : 18-27 Years
Junior Assistant (MAIDS)1010+2 Intermediate Pass with Computer Typing Speed : 35 WPM English OR 30 WPM HindiAge Limit : 18-27 Years
Junior Stenographer Hindi0210+2 Intermediate Exam with Dicatation 80 WPM Hindi, Transcription 65 MTs on Computer, Typewriting Test Hindi 30 WPM on ComputerAge Limit : 18-27 Years
Assistant Grade I10410+2 Intermediate with English Typewriting Speed 30 WPM or Hindi 30 WPM on ComputerAge Limit : 18-27 Years

 Category Wise Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Grade IV Junior Assistant788150500194401672
Stenographer (Services Department)5709342320143
Lower Division Clerk LDC Cum Typist Hindi / English10726693519256
Junior Stenographer100105030120
Junior Assistant (SCERT)140511070340
Stenographer (SCERT)060104020114
Junior Assistant (Tourism Deptt)140208040230
Junior Stenographer English02000002
Junior Assistant (Pollution Control Committee)160304030228
Stenographer Grade II040001005
Lower Division Clerk LDC040613010428
Junior Assistant (MAIDS)060101010110
Junior Stenographer Hindi02000002
Assistant Grade I4410281507104

How to Fill DSSSB Various Post Online Form

  • The online exam for the Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) recruitment of junior assistants, LDCs, stenographers, and AG II was released on May 5, 2023. The application period is from September 1, 2024, to July 2, 2024.
  • Aspirant Before submitting your application for the DSSSB Various Post Advt No. 05/2023 Exam online in 2024, read the notification.
  • Please verify and retrieve all documents: eligibility, identification proof, address information, and basic details.
  • Please have the following ready to scan: photo, signature, ID proof, etc. related to the admission entrance form.
  • Make sure to carefully study the preview and every column before submitting the application form.
  • Print the completed and submitted form.

Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
How to Registration (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download Detailed NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteOfficial Website
Scroll to Top